WhatsApp Conversion Tracking

WhatsApp Conversion Tracking for Ad Campaigns

Connect WhatsApp enquiries with campaign reporting. A button click, a received message, a qualified conversation and a sale are different events. Discuss which events your setup can measure and which integrations are supported before launch.

Review supported integrations No campaign rebuild Live within 5 days Cancel any time
WhatsApp conversion tracking setup
How it works

Turn every WhatsApp chat into a clean conversion signal for your ad platforms.

1

Catch the source

We capture the GCLID, ad ID, keyword and UTMs the moment a visitor lands — from any channel.

2

Log the message

The second they click to chat on WhatsApp, the lead is logged and tied back to the exact ad that sent them.

3

Score the chat

Real, engaged conversations score high. One-message tyre-kickers score low and become exclusion data.

4

Feed back the truth

Quality conversions flow back to Google, Meta, TikTok, LinkedIn and Microsoft Ads — so they optimise for real customers.

Pricing

Simple & affordable pricing

One price per campaign covers conversion tracking and reporting across every traffic source pointing at it. Every plan includes all integrations — Max just scales to more campaigns.

Max
$125$104 /month

Billed monthlyBilled annually — 2 months free

10 campaigns · 500 conversions/mo total

Get started
  • Everything in Standard, plus
  • 10 campaigns included
  • 500 conversions/month included across all campaigns, then $0.15 each
  • Add extra campaigns — $10 each
  • Manage multiple clients from one account
  • All premium ad integrations
  • Priority support

Every plan includes 500 conversions/month, then just $0.15 per additional conversion. Need more campaigns? Add them any time — $20 each on Standard, $10 each on Max. A one-time setup fee may apply depending on your requirements.

Illustrative scenario calculator

Explore costs and hypothetical outcomes

Adjust the inputs to explore a scenario using the listed prices. The savings output assumes a fixed 12% reduction; the lead-quality multiplier is an illustrative model. Neither is based on your campaign results or a forecast. Confirm current pricing and measurement scope before ordering.

$
%
Your estimate
Your monthly cost
$45
Standard plan · 160 conversions/mo (within 500 included)
Hypothetical savings at 12%
$600/mo
Assumed 12% reduction for illustration; actual savings are unknown
Illustrative quality multiplier
1.7×
Model assumption only; not a measured improvement
Hypothetical net impact
+$555/mo
Assumed savings minus the listed subscription cost

Estimates only — actual results depend on your account, creative and audience. A one-time setup fee may apply depending on your requirements.

Compare plans

Both plans include every feature and integration. Max simply scales to 10 campaigns with priority support.

Feature StandardMost popular Max
Price (monthly)$45/mo$125/mo
Price (annual)$38/mo$104/mo
Campaigns included110
Extra campaigns$20 each$10 each
Conversions included500/mo500/mo total
Extra conversions$0.15 each$0.15 each
Core tracking & reporting
WhatsApp conversion tracking
Track GCLID, ad IDs & UTMs
WhatsApp API & BSP integrations
Direct conversion reporting to Google Ads
Google Sheets integration
Export data (PDF, CSV & XLSX)
Premium integrations & tools
Meta Ads reporting
TikTok Ads reporting
LinkedIn Ads reporting
Microsoft (Bing) Ads reporting
Custom URL parameters
A/B testing
CRM integrations
Automation (Zapier, Make.com, n8n)
Priority support

Premium ad-platform integrations are rolling out and switched on as they go live.

Frequently Asked Questions

How does accurate conversion reporting lower my ad costs?

Conversion reporting helps distinguish button clicks, received messages, qualified conversations and sales. The events that can be reported depend on the configured integrations and available data. Tracking alone does not guarantee lower advertising costs or better lead quality.

How does the tracking actually work?

When a visitor clicks your WhatsApp button we capture the source — the GCLID, ad ID, keyword and UTM parameters — log the lead, and watch the conversation. Real, engaged conversations are reported back to Google, Meta, TikTok and the rest as quality conversions. One-message tyre-kickers get flagged as junk and become exclusion data so the platforms stop chasing them.

Which traffic sources does this work with?

Every source. Google Ads, Meta Ads, TikTok, SEO, YouTube, an Instagram bio link, an email, a WhatsApp share, or a direct visit — we track them all the way through to the WhatsApp conversation, and report accurate conversions back to whichever channel sent the visitor.

Do I need to change my campaigns or website?

No. We connect to your existing setup — your website, your WhatsApp number and your ad accounts. No campaign rebuild, no new landing pages, no disruption to live traffic. Most setups go live within 5 working days.

What does it cost?

Standard is $45/month, or $38/month billed annually (two months free), and includes every integration. Max is $125/month, or $104/month billed annually, with ten campaigns included. Both plans include 500 conversions a month, then $0.15 per additional conversion. A one-time setup fee may apply depending on your requirements. No long contracts — cancel any time.

30-minute ad-spend audit · no obligation

Find out how much of your ad budget is bleeding out right now.

Book a quick call and we'll show you exactly where your WhatsApp leads are coming from — and how much wasted spend accurate conversion reporting can win back.